Difference between revisions of "Deltamaker 2"
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| + | |||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:Deltamaker.jpg|200px|right]] | ||
| + | | [[File:Deltamaker.jpg|200px|right]] | ||
| + | | [[File:Deltamaker.jpg|200px|right]] | ||
| + | | [[File:Deltamaker.jpg|200px|right]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:37, 28 July 2018
edit
NOTICE!
PLA only! No PETG or ABS
Local Source for PLA (Get MakerFX discount code from zone manager)
Pre-Flight Instructions
| Step | Text Instructions | Video Instructions |
| 1 | Calibration | Need volunteer! |
| 2 | Setting nozzle height | Need volunteer! |
| 3 | Instructions if you need to unload filament | Need volunteer! |
| 4 | Loading filament | Need volunteer! |
| 5 | Preparing to print | Need volunteer! |
DeltaMaker Printers
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| URL 1 | URL 2 | URL 3 | URL 4 |
Consumables
- Tape
- sandpaper
- Purple Disappearing Glue Stick
Information