Difference between revisions of "3D Printing Zone"
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:MonopriceMiniDelta.jpg|300px|thumb|right]] | | [[File:MonopriceMiniDelta.jpg|300px|thumb|right]] | ||
| − | | [[File:FlashforgeCreatorPro.jpg| | + | | [[File:FlashforgeCreatorPro.jpg|300px|thumb|right]] |
| − | | [[File:Prusa_i3_MK2S.jpg| | + | | [[File:Prusa_i3_MK2S.jpg|300px|thumb|right]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:09, 23 July 2018
MakerFX has four Deltamaker 2, 3D printers
Contents
General Policies for the 3D Printing Zone
3D Printing Area "Be Excellent" poster
Equipment
| Deltamaker | Creality CR-10 Mini | Monoprice Maker Select V2 |
| 240mm hexagon x 260 mm | 300mm x 220mm x 300mm | 200mm x 200mm x 180mm |
| Heated Print Bed = No | Heated Print Bed = Yes | Heated Print Bed = Yes |
| PLA Only | PLA / PETG | PLA / PETG |
| *Monoprice Maker Select V2 | *Creality CR-10 Mini |
Several of our members own the Monoprice Mini Delta, so one may be at MakerFX from time to time.
| Monoprice Mini Delta | Flashforge Creator Pro | Prusa i3 MK2S |